Contract Award: CPSC CPSRMS, DCM, MPR and Regulatory Robot O&M task on 8(a) STARS III

Awardee Name: NIRA, INC.
Unique Entity ID: VJRKWLBYYAD5
Total Contract Value: $2,638,085.72
Action Obligation: $2,638,085.72
Department Name: CONSUMER PRODUCT SAFETY COMMISSION
Funding Agency: CONSUMER PRODUCT SAFETY COMMISSION
Funding Office: CONSUMER PRODUCT SAFETY
Description: cpsrms, dcm, mpr and regulatory robot o&m
Number of Bidders: 1
Award ID: 61320624F0057
Referenced IDV ID: 47QTCB22D0099
Contract Vehicle: GSA 8(a) STARS III
RFP ID: CPS-2240-24-0120 CPSRMS
Set Aside Used:
Major Program Supported:
NAICS: 541512
Award Type: Delivery Order
Last Modified Date: 2024-09-04
Signed Date: 2024-09-04
Start Date: 2024-09-28
Ultimate Completion Date: 2025-09-27

A Public Benefit Corporation means trust and independence guide business decisions. Learn more about OrangeSlices PBC



Not Yet an OrangeSlices Insider? Learn more about the OS PBC Insider Corporate and Individual Plans here. Plans start at $295 annually.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here